Athol students named to Honor Roll for first term

Published: 11/23/2018 9:37:29 AM
Modified: 11/23/2018 10:00:03 PM

ATHOL — The following Athol-Royalston Regional Schools students were named to the honor roll for the first term:

Grade 5 — Gold Honor Roll

Jaylynn Chapalonis, Nicolas Girard, Eli Wein.

Grade 5 — Silver Honor Roll

Justice Bettez, Jayden Bleakney, Jaylece Casillas, Connor Cox, Kendra DAmbrosia, Alana Dupont, Elijah Etienne, Ava Girard, Ethan Heuer, Aiden Jack, Spenzer Labrie, Alexander Lavigne, Marissa Nadeau, Kaleb Peirce, Kayleigh Pouliot, John Richardson, Cooper Smith, Abigayle Spooner, James Williams.

Grade 5 — Bronze Honor Roll

Isaac Aponte, Aiden Bevis, Brent Boudreau, Landon Girard.

Grade 6 - Gold

Hayden Barrieau, Elizabeth Hall, Emily King, Aurore LaMarche, Landon Mallette, Mia Marigliano, Aidan Melanson, Hannah Seamans, Hannah Shepard, Ruby Tower-Hughes, Dylan Wornham.

Grade 6 - Silver

Kylah Blundon, Ethan Bowers, Jose Brador Alvarez, Nathan Brower, Jacob Buck, Elijah Byron, Isaac Castillo, Zacharia Chagnon, Tapanga Chapalonis, Logan Cormier, Dani DiSalle, Grace Flanagan Cunningham, Harrison Gunderman, Jayden Hobbs, Olivia Horrigan, Jason Howard Jr., Alyssa Jennings, Zander Kendall, Zander LaPrise, Sawyer Lefsyk, Kenneth MacLeod, Brooke Mehigan, Aaron Qoellet, John Pedroza, Georgia Powell, Lorelai Roberts, Allison Robertson, Chase Sene, Yairelisse Torres, Hayden Triozzi, Ariana Whaley-Britt.

Grade 6 - Bronze

Ethan Bacigalupo, Makaylee Barilone, Austin Hill, Trent LaBelle, Morgan Parker, Ariya Pike, Kisa Tam.

Grade 7 - Gold

Savannah Basso, Jenna Bonenfant, Madison Colo, Logen Girard, Brooklyn Hopkins, Andrew Robinson.

Grade 7 - Silver

Jeffrey Arsenault, Chase Canfield, Andelyz Colon Gonzalez, Hope Doughty, Anna Duquette, Felicity Freeman, Emily Gallant, Cody Germain, Tori Hagleberg, Royal Kane, Aiden Kirwan, Senja Laakso, Lille-Rose Lafortune, Robert LaFosse, Abigail Lutz, Samantha Mailloux, Riley Reed, Harold Riordon, Dennis Robinson, Ryan Romero DaSilveria, Hunter Smith, Katelyn Stone, Natanael Torres, Jamieson Vincent, Madisen Watt, Noah Wein, Lashea Williams.

Grade 7 - Bronze

Antonio Carbone, Alexus Charles, Hailey Dilg, Tessa DuPray, Lainey Kozak, Alexander Masaitis, Taylor Pearson, Lillian Rathburn, Abigail Willhite.

Grade 8 - Gold

Briana Chagnon, Sarah Hall, Rebecca Nano, Gina Potenti.

Grade 8 Silver

Emma Bacigalupo, Nicole Bellabarba, Julia Benoit, Nathaniel Byron, Cody Erali, Aedan Erickson, Adam Gagnon Jr., Sydney Gauvin, Lillian Johnson, Logan Kearney, Leann L’Heureux, Morgan Lashua, Anya LeBlanc, Emma Martin, Karlee McHugh, Skyler Moomaw, Daisy Pisani, Samantha Pomfrey, Emma Salerno, Kiana Shaffer, Heather Suzor, Conall Tontodonato, Cameron Trouche, Zoe Wilder.

Grade 8 - Bronze

Madison Gleason, Damien Mehigan, Brandon Ouellet, Nathan Petrin.


E-Edition & Local Ads


Weather


athol forecast

Most Popular


In lieu of traditional ‘Santa Comes to Town’ event, Orange Merchants Group organi

Swift River Valley: Rabbit Run railroad recreated in diorama

Social Media




Athol Daily News

14 Hope Street,
Greenfield, MA 01302-1367
Telephone: (413) 772-0261
FAX (413) 772-2906

 

Copyright © 2020 by Newspapers of Massachusetts, Inc.