58th Athol River Rat Race results

Published: 04-11-2023 5:05 PM

Overall

Dennis Mass Inspection Station—First Place

#41: Shane MacDonald and Ryan Zaverell (time 35:16)

Kessler Investments—Second Place

#127: Adam Gelinas and Patrick Madden

Original Tire—Third Place

#8: Jack Morse and Greg Lowry

Canvas

North East Auto—First Place

#67: Bob Allen and Tim Allen

Aluminum

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Athol Town Meeting quickly passes 35 articls, budget
Lengthy Town Meeting warrants come at ‘critical moment’ for Orange
Bird feeders root cause of bear shooting in Athol, says MassWildlife
Athol Selectboard votes to demolish Summer Street garage
Shawn Hayden named new president and CEO of Gardner-based GAAMHA
Massachusetts SJC clears tipped wages question for ballot

Bear Country 95.3—First Place

#112: Seth Miller and Steven Miller

Tech1 Computers—Second Place

#16: Scott Ide and Richard Wessels

Randy’s Truck & Equipment—Third Place

#77: Shawn Thompson and Carmical Thompson

Girls

Tim and Sharon Burgess—First Place

#150: Christina Wilson and Maria Schilling

Tim and Sharon Burgess—Second Place

#32: Emma Ellsworth and Mary Hamilton

Tim and Sharon Burgess—Third Place

#123: Pam Fitzgerald and Vickie Cummings

Mixed

Trailhead Outfitters—First Place

#1: Briana Fitzgerald and Jeff DeFeo

Birch Hill Canoe Club—Second Place

#79: Terese Wheeler and Travis Wheeler

VFW 650—Third Place

#37: Maple DuBouis and Phillip Stevens

North Quabbin

Orange Firemans Relief Fund—First Place

#171: Brent Lyesiuk and John Berry

Athol Automotive—Second Place

#120: Ed Eurvard and Matt King

Dianna Dugas—Third Place

#130: Jason Lichtenberger and Jason Gauthier

Mens Recreational

Ron’s Fuel—First Place

#27: Del Cummings and Paul Dyka

Gleason Motors—Second Place

#108: Rod McLain and Gary McLain

TS Mann Lumber—Third Place

#126: Colin Fish and Zachary Fish

Girls Recreational

King Phillip Restaurant & Motel—First Place

#102: Valarie Hamlett and Dianna Dugas

The Batchelder Family—Second Place

#144: Clare Caldwell and Cathleen O’Keefe

The Steel Pub—Third Place

#75: Nicole Lyesiuk and Stephanie Oakes

Mixed Recreational

Corner Cafe (in memory of Sue Piro)–First Place

#167: Wesley DeNering and Frances Hiscox

Dugas Music—Second Place

#125: Michelle Swan and Dana Guyer

Athol Firefighters Association—Third Place

#66: Christopher Waslaske Jr. and Sonia Thomas

Youth and Adult

Canning Family

#37 Maple Dubouis and Phil Stevens

Most Canoes Passed (Sponsored by Soucie)

Brent Lyesiuk and John Berry—Post #171 finished fifth overall

]]>