×

Mahar honor roll

  • The Ralph C. Mahar Regional School. Recorder Staff/Paul Franz


Thursday, February 08, 2018

The following is the Mahar  Regonal School second quarter honor roll.

Grade 12 High Honors: Timothy Griffin Jr., Emily Inman, Madison Leary, Vanessa Leh, Brennan Mailloux, Connor McCarthy, Katelyn Page, Kailyn Patria, Gwen Perkins, Jacob Temple, Jessica Walker, Rieley Wentworth.

Grade 12 Honors: Shayla Bannon, Hannah Birch, Brittney Brown, Skyla Connor, Ryan Donaldson, Cole Emery, Hugo Frost, Brandon Green, Olivia Hough, Haley Jean, Kayla Lafrennie, Cassidy Layton, Lura Misner, Kyle Monette, Ava Paine, Hannah Paul, Samuel Paul, Kiara Perry, Grace Robichaud, Corey Sanderson, Kaitlyn Susen, Cecil Talbot, Mayte Torres-Zelaya, Kyleigh Williams.

Grade 11 High Honors: Sophia Apteker, Aimee Dupont, Danielle Ellis, Lilliana Fellows, Elina Gordon-Halpern, Tori Hanks, Marianna Mannino, Michelle Moulton, Shelby Ponusky, Anna Wetherbee.

Grade 11 Honors: Evan Askew, Abby Bonk, Mollie Burke, Amanda Calderon, Laura Canning, Julius Chace, Emma Currier, Alexandra Fraser, Skyler Gowey, Sarah Graeff, Jeanne Grutchfield, Anurak Jittang, Edward McCray Bennington, Marie Nottleson, Raeanne Perry, Madison Pratt, Alyssa Rousseau, Timothy Slater, Chloe Taddeo, Victoria Tenney, Mikayla Thomas, Kassidy Thompson, Kaitlyn Susen, Cecil Talbot, Mayte Torres-Zelaya, Kyleigh Williams.

Grade 10 High Honors:  Todd Chiasson, Logan Dodge, Thor Mead, Brooke Mitchell, Tucker Ninteau, Simon Powell, Kamryn Reilly, Megan Rich, Samuel Simon, Charlotte Torres-Zelaya, Johnny Wilson III, Jessica Wilson.

Grade 10 Honors: Charles Barnes, Jude Cook, Trevor Davis, Joshua Doane, Riley Drew, Kyla Dunphe, Kane Fahey-Lafreniere, Jordan Fournier, Sieyra Galvin, Carolyn Gilmore, Isaiah Hill, Emilie Jillson, Brittany Lyman, Zachary Notre, Trevor Ryan, Peter Tattan, Jeremiah Teele, James Temple, Cheyenne Voudren, Taylor-Jean Wheeler, Ceara Zhang.

Grade 9 High Honors: Eric Arce, Mattie Budine, Astrid Conrod, Siobhan Davis, Grace Gillam, Cameron Gonynor, Alyssa Hardy, Madison Harrington, Camdyn Johnson, Elijah Lemay, Matthew Lyesiuk, Micalyn Mailloux, Gracie Marsh, Thomas Martin Jr., Luke Melanson, Henry Ndayisaba, Delaney Parker, Amanda Phelps, Sierra Richard, Daisy Si, Vitchara Si, Brian Skorb, Antonio Wozny.

Grade 9 Honors: Anahbel Anderholm, Charles Anderson IV, Morgan Barnes, Colin Boyle, Eliana Campbell, Jakob Carron, Alexander Currier, Quincey Drew, Hannah Dupont, Gabriel Engerman, Antonio Fernandez, Shealyn Gray, Abigail Henne, Bella Marigliano, Morgan McCarthy, Marlena Niedzwiecki, Anthony Nye, Austin Paine, Joviana Rosario, Aydan Sevigny, Autumn Sutton-Carter, Abigail Tandy, Christopher Vezina, Jasmine Vezina.


Connect with Us

E-Edition and Local Ads

Social Media