Athol-Royalston Middle School Honor Roll

ATHOL — The following students were recently named to the honor roll at the Athol-Royalston Middle School:

Gold

Grade 5

Emma Bacigalupo, Briana Chagnon, Aedan Erickson, Hannah Field, Sarah Hall, Cameron Knapp, Leann Lheureux, Karlee McHugh, Skyler Moomaw, Gina Potenti, Axel Power, Emma Salerno, Kiana Shaffer, Heather Suzor, Conall Tontodonato.

Grade 6

April Connor, Caleb Cox, Christa Cucchi, Kendall Deleo, Sarah Jaillet, Lindsey LeBlanc, Rebecca Normandin, Breanna O’Donnell, Mikayla Petit, Reily Polana, Ashley Rouleau, Kristinna Sigurdsson, Isabelle Spooner.

Grade 7

Adriann Durand, Tatum Fox, Lily King, Alexander McIntosh,Brian Nano Jr., Aliyah Neale, Kaitlyn Santiago, Jack Sonnabend.

Grade 8

Larissa Bishop, Isabella Cooke, Macy Litalien, Kayden Mousseau, Emma Simkewicz, Colby Soltysik, Sadie Wright, Haley Wrigley.

Silver

Grade 5

Jaden Beauregard, Nicole Bellabarba, Kyle Berthiaume, Shea Brennan, Ryan Butler, Savannah Crosby, Angel Doughty, Zoey Farnsworth, Javan Fox, Mark Gauthier, Madison Gleason, Anna Gonzalez, William Gordon, Lucas Gunderman, Gabriel Hume, Morgan Lashua, Kayleigh Leblanc, Amelia Leighton. Carl Lemere III, Sawyer Lizotte, Dylan Marion, Alexis Moriarty, Kyle O’Connell, Lucas Saisa, Joshua Seymour, Selena Torres, Gabriella Ward.

Grade 6

Olivia Allaby-Ladebauche, Jacob Bowers, Aiden Burton, Hannah Cummings, Anjalicia Dunn, Karyane DuFresne, John Emery, Dilan Fountain, Vincent Gordon, Evan Hamlett, Juliana Herbert, Alexandria Howland, Logan Hume, Luke Inniss, Madelynn Kenniff, Samantha Kenniff, Abigail Kirwan, Garrett Kittredge, Julia LaFosse, Sadey, Lehtomaki, Devin Maxwell, Aidan Mikels, VeraLynn Pierce, Quentin Polana, Jacob Quaile, Corrine Saviski, Keagan Sicotte, Madeline Smith, Tyler Stone, Nadia Surin, Yanalize Torres, Aiden Truehart, Kennedy Vaillancourt, Sarah Wentz, Haley Whitney, Chad Wilkey, Avah York.

Grade 7

Jack Bonenfant, Adrianna Buzzell, Jashira Castillo-Vargas, Zander Charland, Anthony Divoll, Isaac Dodge, Montana Duprey, Emily England, Madeleine Freeman, Camden Gould, Amanda Holden, Abigail LeClaire, Bailey Leighton, Katelyn Mahan, Hannah Morton, Aidan Needle, Rozlyn Nelson, Theodore Petersen, Alyssa Potenti, Noah Pottinger, Allison Raymond, Maren Riordon, Madelyn Robertson, Lydia Rocheleau, Tyler Sargent, Danielle Swan, Julianne Trenga, Mariah Valliere, Kaleigh Whittier, Jonathan Winer, Brandon Wood, Logan Wornham.

Grade 8

Zackery Aldrich, Issach Bastine, Nicholas Bousquet, Kylie Bulger, Taylor Cleveland, Parker Deleo, William Freeman, Kayla Gordon, Grace Grenier, Kolby Guilmette, Johanne Heuer, Ethan Howland, Logan Kirwan, Jaycob Lamarche, Brent Landry, Aryah Lee, Keely Leeman, Jaydlyn Lohnes, Krystal McCulley, Cynthia Morales, Shannyn Moulton, Harmony O’Donnell, Destiny Parenteau, Heather Pilling, Jack Robinson Jr, Adriana Rodriguez, Jenna St. Cyr, Jadalynn Wood.

Bronze

Grade 5

Joshua Ayles, Tristin Bettez, Zachery Canning, Chloe Grenier, Shyanne Hill, Jade Howes-Jensen, Naomi McDonald, Cameron Troche, Haley Willis.

Grade 6

Nicholas Deleo, Anjalicia Dunn, Connor Mahony, Cain Young.

Grade 7

Sean Brennan Jr, Erik Dickerson, Alexandra Forte, Lillian Gay, Justin Giansanto. Brady Gray, Ava LeBlanc, Chelsea Odell, Jordyn Palmer, Tarryn Warrington, Hannah York.

Grade 8

Derek Erali, Ashley Hadmack, Dennis Humphrey, Colby O’Connell, Sophie Putnam, Jose Rios Jr, Savannah Santana, Matthew Stevens, Mae Wallis, Fionna Walsh, Matthew Willhite.

Athol Daily News

PO Box 1000
225 Exchange Street
Athol, MA 01331
Phone: (978) 249-3535

 

Comment Here